River Administration

Barbara Ames

Barbara Ames

Principal
Amie Walder

Amie Walder

Administrative Assistant
Rachel Kalifon

Rachel Kalifon

Administrative Assistant

River Kindergarten Teachers

Lynn Freund

Lynn Freund

Peach Blossom Kindergarten
Tavia Pagan

Tavia Pagan

Lemon Blossom Kindergarten
Annie Bosque

Annie Bosque

Cherry Blossom Home Study Class

River Kindergarten Assistants

Jill Julian

Jill Julian

Peach Blossom Kindergarten Assistant
Leigh Ehrhardt Myers

Leigh Ehrhardt Myer

Lemon Blossom Kindergarten Assistant
Hillary Pollock

Hillary Pollock

Cherry Blossom Kindergarten Assistant

River Class Teachers

A.J. Lacoste

A.J. Lacoste

First Grade Teacher
Janice Oliver-Iraci

Janice Oliver-Iraci

Second Grade Teacher
Lisa Moraga

Lisa Moraga

Third Grade Teacher
Danuta Dias

Danuta Dias

Fourth Grade Teacher
Jenni Walthard

Jenni Walthard

Fifth Grade Teacher

Ryan Sutton

Ryan Sutton

Sixth Grade Teacher
Jessie Wadkins

Jessie Wadkins

Seventh Grade Teacher
Anna Rainville

Anna Rainville

Eighth Grade Teacher
Daniel Nordaas

Daniel Nordaas

Grades Home Study Hybrid Program Teacher

River Class Assistants

Sarah Chase

Sarah Chase

First Grade Assistant
Genevieve Dobrovolskis

Genevieve Dobrovolskis

First Grade 1:1 Assistant
Maddie Brown

Maddie Brown

Second Grade Assistant
Tricia Maughan

Tricia Maughan

Third Grade Assistant
Iuliana Baird

Iuliana Baird

Fifth Grade 1:1 Assistant
Elleota Wicks

Elleota Wicks

Grades Home Study Hybrid Program Assistant

Subject Teachers

Hillary Pollock

Hillary Pollock

Lower Grades Music Teach
Richard March

Richard March

Upper Grades Music Teacher
Meredith Whitehead

Meredith Whitehead

Handwork Teacher
Brian Heise

Brian Heise

Grades Games Teacher

Matthew Dobrovolskis

Matthew Dobrovolskis

Garden Teacher
Naomi Suster

Naomi Suster

Lower Grades Spanish Teacher
Reyna Rodriguez

Reyna Rodriguez

Upper Grades Spanish Teacher
Thea Bieling

Thea Bieling

Sapnish/Dance Teacher for Grades Home Study

Educational Support

Stephanie Lorenz

Stephanie Lorenz

ES Specialist, Computer Tech Teacher, Assesment Coordinator
Amy Montgomery

Amy Montgomery

Education Support Specialist

Devon Lombardi

Devon Lombardi

RSP

Waldorf Curriculum Specialists

Barbara Klocek

Barbara Klocek

Kindergarten Specialist
Allie Brooks

Allie Brooks

Lower Grades Mentor

River Eagle's Nest Before & After Care Specialists

 

Nikole Placencia

Nikole Placencia

Aftercare Specialist
Tammy Clark

Tammy Clark

Aftercare Assistant

River Head Custodian

Mark Wheatley

Mark Wheatley

Head Custodian

Find us on the Web

Search Our Site

Contact

Golden Valley River School
9601 Lake Natoma Drive,
Orangevale CA 95662
Phone
(916) 987-6141
Fax
(916) 987-6741